Ticket #1517 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 11 years ago

Last modified 11 years ago

Back button not always working

Reported by: wendy_hung Owned by: tick
Priority: normal Milestone: Om2008.8
Component: Installer Version:
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: will@…, regina_kim@… Blocked By:
Blocking: Estimated Completion (week):
HasPatchForReview: PatchReviewResult:
Reproducible:

Description

Kernel : 20080621-asu.stable-uImage.bin
Root file system :20080623-asu.stable-rootfs.jffs2

The back button is only accessible by pressing the icon. When in fact the the button itself should be accessable.

Trying pressing directly above the icon, on the button.
It will not work.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by tick

  • Status changed from new to in_testing

already fix that on version 171

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by wendy_hung

Tested with the image below

Kernel : 20080621-asu.stable-uImage.bin
Root file system :20080630-asu.stable-rootfs.jffs2

still doesn't work
will wait until the newest image.

comment:3 Changed 11 years ago by roh

  • Owner changed from tick@… to tick

comment:4 Changed 11 years ago by wendy_hung

  • Status changed from in_testing to closed
  • Resolution set to fixed

Tested with the image below

Kernel:20080705-asu.stable-uImage.bin
Root file system:20080714-asu.stable-rootfs.jffs2

it already fixed, thank you :)

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.