Ticket #2100 (closed defect: community)

Opened 8 years ago

Last modified 8 years ago

USSD: if request contain non latin symbols it will be shown as garbage

Reported by: alexxy Owned by: Nytowl
Priority: normal Milestone: Om2008.9
Component: Distro Version: Om2008.8
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: Blocked By:
Blocking: Estimated Completion (week):
HasPatchForReview: no PatchReviewResult:
Reproducible:

Description

if ussd answer contains non latin symbols it will be displayed as garbage

Change History

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by roh

  • Owner changed from julian_chu to Nytowl

maintainer change

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by Nytowl

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to community
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.